EDGE TELECOM LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE 2 CROFTON CLOSE LINCOLN LN3 4NT

Company number
03101247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2020

Next statement due by 26 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERWEB DESIGN LTD.1 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/195 December 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY HOWARD

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WAYNE WINSTON CHURCHILL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company