EDINBURGH COACH LINES LTD.



Last updated 15 January 2020
Legal registered address
81 SALAMANDER STREET EDINBURGH EH6 7JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£57.46k
Current assets
£879.75k
Fixed assets
£3.65m
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£688.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC065116
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVER COACH LINES LIMITED12 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEFF RICHARD CLARKE / 15/07/2018

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SINEAD KAVANAGH / 15/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company