EVE COACHES LTD.

Company number SC229701



Last updated 16 June 2018
Registered office address
SPOTT ROAD IND EST SPOTT ROAD DUNBAR EAST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND EH42 1RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2019

Next statement due by 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOSTTREND LIMITED17 April 2002
EVE CARS & COACHES LIMITED1 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/11/171 November 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
16/05/1716 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£188.80k
Current assets
£469.17k
Current creditors
£492.45k
Shareholders funds
£1.50m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company