EDMUNDSON ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Po. Box 1 Tatton Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 6AY

Company number
02667012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 159 LIMITED2 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Gary Bryson Mason as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Gordon Alexander Love as a director on 2022-03-29

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company