EDUCARE LEARNING LTD.

Address

EDUCARE LEARNING LTD.
CROWN HOUSE
33 WARWICK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5JX
Phone: 01926 436 219
Phone: 01926 436 212
Phone: 01926 436 211
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01741045
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£500.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £914,753 £691,375 £747,052
Debtors: £363,003 £212,064 £277,269
Creditors due within one year: £1,134,272 £620,312 £469,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £287,802 £422,367 £680,870
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,666
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £471,950 £583,695 £872,162
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keir Mcdonald
before 2 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

DE BRUS MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE 33 WARWICK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2011

CROWN HOUSE 33
WARWICK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2010

31 - 33 WARWICK ST
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5JX
Changed 17 Dec 2010

2-10 BRIDGE STREET
SALISBURY
WILTS
Changed 2 Feb 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,850.00
London Borough of Bromley
3 £5,076.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.educarelearning.co.uk
www.educarelearning.support
www.educarelearning.business
www.educarelearning.org
www.edu.care
www.educarelearning.net
www.educarelearning.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years