TES GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

TES GLOBAL LIMITED
26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4HQ
Phone: 0114 272 2485
Phone: 020 3194 3000
Phone: 020 3194 3189
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Other information technology service activities

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02017289
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Grimshaw
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nathan Runnicles
21 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

TSL EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2014
TIMES SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED(THE)
Changed 29 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ADMIRAL HOUSE
66-68 EAST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
E1W 1BX
Changed 4 Oct 2007

ADMIRAL HOUSE
66-68 EAST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
E1
Changed 10 Jan 2007

1 VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E98 1XY
Changed 2 Nov 2005

P O BOX 495
VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E1 9XY
Changed 25 May 2000

PO BOX 7
200 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EZ
Changed 26 Oct 1987

FOURTH FLOOR
9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 29 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
479 £451,799.39
Bristol City Council
52 £92,869.67
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
10 £7,630.29
Department for Education
2 £63,428.24
Hull City Council
1 £1,600.00
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
6 £7,155.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tesglobal.global
www.tesglobal.services
www.tesglobal.catering
www.tesglobal.shoes
www.tesglobal.loans
www.tesglobal.support
www.tesglobal.xyz

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 30 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 13 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years