EDWARD GROSVENOR & PARTNERS LTD

Address

EDWARD GROSVENOR & PARTNERS LTD
LEVEL 3 17 HILL STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5LJ
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751797
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £788,765 £826,104 £858,365
Debtors: £10,285 £212,898
Creditors due within one year: £844,846 £875,878 £1,010,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,081 -£39,489 £60,671
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £258,718
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£195,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,081 -£37,135 -£195,104
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Orchard
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Orchard
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERBYSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

TRULY GOOD LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2012

Previous Addresses

20A CRAVEN TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2013

FLAT 16 CARRONADE COURT
EDEN GROVE
LONDON
N7 8EP
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edwardgrosvenornpartners.co.uk
www.edwardgrosvenorpartners.co.uk
www.edwardgrosvenorandpartners.co.uk
www.edwardgrosvenornpartners.com
www.edwardgrosvenorpartners.com
www.edwardgrosvenorandpartners.com
www.edwardgrosvenorpartners.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 15 Jan 2015 20
30 Nov 2012 15 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 21 Nov 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years