EDWIN COE SECRETARIES LIMITED

Address

EDWIN COE SECRETARIES LIMITED
2 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLNS INN
LONDON
WC2A 3TH
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7691 4004
Phone: 020 7691 4000
Fax: 020 7691 4111
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04586068
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Hawrych
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Victor Hawrych
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Kinch
2 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Russell Shear
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIMBLEDALE LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

2 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLNS INN
LONDON WC2A 3TH
Changed 31 Jan 2003

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3JL
Changed 28 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 25 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 21 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years