EE LIMITED

Company number 02382161



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
TRIDENT PLACE MOSQUITO WAY HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE 2 ONE PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED17 April 2002
T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED1 July 2010
EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE LIMITED2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEFFREY NEIL LANGLANDS / 24/06/2019View PDF
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/04/191 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK GARETH TIPTON / 25/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company