EGS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 1 RIVERVIEW COURT CASTLE GATE WETHERBY WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 6LE

Company number
04006942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 November 2008
E-GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 November 2008
EGS GROUP LIMITED31 March 2015
EGS GROUP LIMITED31 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 040069420012

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD GARETH HUGHES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company