EGX LIMITED



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE A, 7TH FLOOR CITY GATE EAST TOLLHOUSE HILL NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FS

Company number
05452541
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUN STAY LTD24 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN SPENCER SHERIDAN

View Document

23/06/1823 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARRYN STANLEY GIBSON

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK RODERICK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company