EGX GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE A, 7TH FLOOR CITY GATE EAST TOLLHOUSE HILL NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FS

Company number
03827627
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTHCARE AT HOME GROUP LIMITED4 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2019 FROM 107 STATION STREET BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 1SZ ENGLAND

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

23/11/1923 November 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/11/1923 November 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company