EIDOS LTD.

Address

EIDOS LTD.
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, 12TH & 13TH FLOORS
LONDON
SE1 8NW
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03121578
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£13,179,336.50 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Chokshi
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Rogers
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michihiro Sasaki
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Sherlock
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCI ENTERTAINMENT GROUP PLC
Changed 2 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 17 Sep 2014

UNIT 14 IVORY HOUSE
PLANTATION WHARF
CLOVE HITCH QUAY
BATTERSEA SW11 3TN
Changed 4 Oct 2005

UNIT 11 IVORY HOUSE
PLANTATION WHARF
CLOVE HITCH QUAY BATTERSEA
LONDON SW11 3TN
Changed 2 Nov 2004

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 10 Jul 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years