SQUARE ENIX LIMITED

Address

SQUARE ENIX LIMITED
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NW
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01804186
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£111,902,082.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 232 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Chokshi
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Philip Rogers
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Sherlock
22 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

EIDOS INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2009
DOMARK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1996

Previous Addresses

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 15 Sep 2014

C/O C/O SQUARE ENIX LTD
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2011

C/O EIDOS PLC
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 16 Jun 2010

C/O SCI ENTERTAINMENT GROUP PLC
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 10 Feb 2009

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 3 Mar 2006

FERRY HOUSE
51-57 LACY ROAD
LONDON
SW15 1PR
Changed 23 May 1997

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON W1M 1DA
Changed 15 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squareenix.org
www.squareenix.and
www.squareenix.org.uk
www.squareenix.community
www.squareenix.net
www.squareenix.games
www.squareenix.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 15 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
232 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years