EINVOICING LIMITED

Address

EINVOICING LIMITED
QUEENSGATE SUFFOLK STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B1 1LX
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04461743
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £329,744 £376,112 £1,202,655
Debtors: £2,411,074 £6,564,992 £4,458,291
Creditors due within one year: £3,193,137 £2,413,497 £2,796,288
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£106,656 £4,873,270 £2,864,658
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £135,026 £5,128,173 £3,216,910
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajesh Chauhan
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

UK EXPRESS DELIVERY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

QUEENS GATE SUFFOLK STREET QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1LX
Changed 8 Jan 2016

LONSDALE HOUSE BLUCHER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 1QU
Changed 8 Jan 2012

177 MCKEAN ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4AG
Changed 16 Mar 2009

100 MCKEAN ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 4BA
Changed 2 Nov 2004

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 21 Jun 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 9 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 6 Sep 2015 11
31 Oct 2013 29 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 30 Sep 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 374 times in the last few years