E.J. HORROCKS LIMITED



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET LONDON SW1P 2HT

Company number
02023634
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43310 - Plastering

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. J. HORROCKS LIMITED11 June 2010
EAGA CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED28 July 2011
CARILLION CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED16 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1821 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALISON SHEPLEY

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2018 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company