ELDEN (LACOCK) LIMITED

Company number 04981787



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
CORSHAM ROAD, LACOCK CHIPPENHAM WILTS SN15 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEHALL FARM LIMITED13 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/09/1828 September 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 31/05/2018View PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company