ELECTRAK LIMITED

Address

ELECTRAK LIMITED
GREAT KING STREET NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2LF
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03705799
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£336,951.80 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Greig
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Legrand France Sa
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Legrand Uk Limited
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Middlemast
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (381) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

12 NUMBER ONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 6SR
Changed 10 Jul 2008

ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 27 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electrak.active
www.electrak.company
www.electrak.org.uk
www.electrak.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years