ELEKTA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02699176



Last updated 30 January 2019
Registered office address
LINAC HOUSE FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2019

Next statement due by 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELEKTA LIMITED22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1818 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
09/10/179 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN MARK WORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company