ELEKTA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Linac House Fleming Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 9RR

Company number
03244454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFAL 496 LIMITED30 January 1997
ELEKTA ONCOLOGY SYSTEMS LTD22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewAppointment of Gregory Trausch as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032444540002

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN LAPRÉ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company