ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY SHEFFIELD LTD

Address

ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY SHEFFIELD LTD
5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
(509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00076383
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1903 (114 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£61,829.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Martin
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Noall
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joseph Wetz
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew White
7 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2017
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

SHEFFIELD TESTING LABORATORIES LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

56 NURSERY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 8GP
Changed 29 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elementmaterialstechnologysheffield.co.uk
www.elementmaterialstechnologysheffield.com
www.elementmaterialstechnologysheffield.services
www.elementmaterialstechnologysheffield.org
www.elementmaterialstechnologysheffield.org.uk
www.elementmaterialstechnologysheffield.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years