INSIGHT N.D.T. LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Davidson Building 5 Southampton Street London United Kingdom WC2E 7HA

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£24.22k
Current assets
£809.61k
Current creditors
£441.09k
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03295903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2023

Next statement due by 16 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISIONMAGIC LIMITED12 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/2411 July 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Sheena Isobel Cantley on 2024-07-11

View Document

01/07/241 July 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

14/12/2314 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-02 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Appointment of Ms Claire Rose Collins as a director on 2023-09-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company