ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD

Address

ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD
5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7RD
(496 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01684 571 700
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02536659
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Heaven
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lessimore
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Noall
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aidan Wall
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Wetz
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew White
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2017
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2017
ING BANK N.V, LONDON BRANCH, 8-10 MOORGATE, LONDON, EC2R 6DA AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

TRAC GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2015
TRAC ENVIRONMENTAL & ANALYSIS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2009
CAPE ENGINEERING UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2009
CAPE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

110 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1W 9SA
Changed 1 Oct 2015

ROTHWELL ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 5JX
Changed 18 Jun 2015

BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WARWICK
CV34 4TX
Changed 18 Oct 2000

BEAUFORT HOUSE
TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON EC3A 7EE
Changed 21 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elementmaterialstechnologywarwick.co.uk
www.elementmaterialstechnologywarwick.com
www.elementmaterialstechnologywarwick.net
www.tracglobal.services
www.elementmaterialstechnologywarwick.services
www.elementmaterialstechnologywarwick.org
www.elementmaterialstechnologywarwick.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years