TRAC TELECOMS & RADIO LIMITED

Address

TRAC TELECOMS & RADIO LIMITED
110 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1W 9SA
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05579538
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Adams
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Brian Bodeker
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Georgina Pope
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Roller
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Russell
20 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

LABORATORY ACCREDITATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2009
GLENHAVEN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT E
SOUTH ORBITAL TRADING PARK,
HEDON ROAD HULL
N HUMBERSIDE HU9 1NN
Changed 8 Jan 2008

SAXON HOUSE
PRIORY PARK WAY
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 9PB
Changed 7 Dec 2007

ROTHWELL ROAD
QUEEN STREET
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 5JX
Changed 29 Mar 2006

ROTHWELL ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 5JX
Changed 4 Nov 2005

20 STATION ROAD
RADYR
CARDIFF
CF15 8AA
Changed 3 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years