ELI LILLY AND COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eli Lilly And Company Limited, Lilly House Basingview Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom RG21 4FA

Company number
00284385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2020

Next statement due by 25 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LILLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED1 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Ashley Diaz-Granados as a director on 2021-07-05

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 NewChange of details for Eli Lilly Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-22

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Lilly House, Priestley Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 9NL to Eli Lilly and Company Limited, Lilly House Basingview Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4FA on 2021-07-22

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER TROUTT

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER LEWIS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELI LILLY AND COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company