ELI LILLY LEASING LIMITED

Address

ELI LILLY LEASING LIMITED
LILLY HOUSE, PRIESTLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9NL
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02884802
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,627,516.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-michel Cossery
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Harper
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Harper
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Susan Pezzack
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Pezzack
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eric Zinn
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELI LILLY UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

KINGSCLERE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 6XA
Changed 12 Jan 2007

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 17 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years