ELIANCE UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
THE COURTYARD, CATHERINE STREET MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK11 6ET

Company number
03766617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2014

Next statement due by 28 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2086TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED21 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/151 July 2015DECLARATION OF INTERESTS/ DIRECTOR APPROVED 22/06/2015

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company