ELIOR UK PLC



Legal registered address
The Courtyard, Catherine Street Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6ET

Company number
01106729
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIAN SMITH CATERING SERVICES LIMITED26 February 1997
BRIAN SMITH PLC14 December 1999
AVENANCE CATERING LIMITED11 January 2002
AVENANCE PLC30 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewAppointment of Eleni Savva as a secretary on 2021-11-12

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Joanna Luke as a secretary on 2021-11-12

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELIOR UK PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company