ELMILL LTD

Company number 03287695



Last updated 8 August 2019
Registered office address
139A ENGINEER ROAD WEST WILTSHIRE TRADING ESTATE WESTBURY WILTSHIRE BA13 4JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28410 - Manufacture of metal forming machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELMILL SWAGING LIMITED23 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£81.53k
Current assets
£794.94k
Fixed assets
£805.36k
Current creditors
£501.00k
Shareholders funds
£864.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company