F.G.L. PRECISION LIMITED



Last updated 29 August 2020
Legal registered address
BLACKWATER WAY ASH ROAD ALDERSHOT HANTS GU12 4DJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£7.68k
Current assets
£771.91k
Current creditors
£452.90k
Shareholders funds
£441.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00887957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINE GEARS LIMITED13 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/11/1814 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JONATHAN PHILIP CARTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company