EM GROUP LTD

Address

EM GROUP LTD
500 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2BE
Phone: 01908 380 500
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169962
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £950 £551
Debtors: £9,837
Creditors due within one year: £39,307 £845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £115,986 £112,462
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,873
Total Assets less Liabilities: £612,003 £115,447
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £612,003 £115,447
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Faith Gwena
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tinashe Gwena
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EM LEASE LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2015
AFRICA EXCLUSIVE MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

311 HAYLEY COURT
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6GD
Changed 5 Oct 2015

18 REDLAND DRIVE
LOUGHTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emlease.com
www.emlea.se
www.emlease.consulting
www.emgroup.management
www.emlease.net
www.em.lease
www.emgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 19 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 14 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 24 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years