EMBASSY PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Handover Centre Appletree Trading Estate Chipping Warden Banbury England OX17 1LL

Company number
01979747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2020

Next statement due by 15 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TASKPLACE LIMITED13 June 1986
EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS (EDGBASTON) LIMITED10 July 1986
EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED29 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Withdraw the company strike off application

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMBASSY PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company