TMS GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Handover Centre Appletree Trading Estate Chipping Warden Banbury England OX17 1LL

Company number
01440618
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIELDNOTE LIMITED31 December 1979
EMBASSY HOMES LIMITED23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Statement of company's objects

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TMS GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company