EMBIGNELL LIMITED

Address

EMBIGNELL LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
7/10 CHANDOS STREET
CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
(2,654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05871053
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£91,339.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saleheen Chaudhuri
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anmol Cheema
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fiona Echalier
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Gold
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Daniel Harrison
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Isaacs
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sharon Jacobs
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shona Mountford
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darryl Noik
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tom Sawyer Of Darlington
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ryan Smethurst
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

MDY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2006
MDY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 3 Jan 2013

UNIT D LINTON HOUSE
39-51 HIGHGATE ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
NW5 1RT
Changed 9 Nov 2011

5TH FLOOR 7/10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 20 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2008 FROM
8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UP
Changed 27 Feb 2008

C/O BERWIN LEIGHTON PAISNER
ADELAIDE HOUSE, LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
EC4R 9HA
Changed 28 Jun 2007

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 14 Feb 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 26 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 6 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 8 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 9 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 182 times in the last few years