EMENDA LIMITED

Address

EMENDA LIMITED
LIME KILN HOUSE LIME KILN
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SN4 7HF
Phone: 01793 858 250
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05518835
VAT Number:
GB903 7607 31
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£30,090.00 on 16 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £486,893 £358,021 £457,275
Debtors: £276,104 £227,810 £211,527
Creditors due within one year: £402,858 £229,148 £306,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £360,139 £356,683 £362,442
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £372,814 £369,706 £367,158
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gayle Howard
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shirley Howard
26 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Howard
26 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephane Rougerie
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMENDA SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 UFFCOTT ENTERPRISE PARK
UFFCOTT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 9NB
Changed 2 Apr 2016

UNIT 5 UFFCOTT RURAL ENTERPRISE CENTRE
UFFCOTT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 9NB
Changed 9 Jul 2008

15 ST OSWALD'S CRESCENT
BRERETON
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1RW
Changed 17 Jun 2008

15 ST OSWALDS CRESCENT
BRERETON
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 1RW
Changed 26 Sep 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 4 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 10 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 9 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 18 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 28 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years