ENERGIS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vodafone House The Connection Newbury Berkshire RG14 2FN

Company number
02630471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
18 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2021

Next statement due by 25 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 915 LIMITED9 December 1991
TELECOM ELECTRIC LIMITED25 March 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW EGAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENERGIS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company