ENERGY CONSERVATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ENERGY CONSERVATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
NEW KINGS COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3LG
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03619534
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,100.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Adams
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Blakelaw Secretaries Limited
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Cox
25 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Lau
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

EFFICIENCY LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2000
SENSORMAN LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 JAYES PARK COURTYARD
SHEEP GREEN, OCKLEY
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 5RR
Changed 13 May 2013

128 WEDGWOOD HOUSE
KENNINGTON
LONDON
SE11 6LW
Changed 19 Jun 2000

788 - 790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 1 Sep 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £5,091.80
City of London
1 £13,962.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years