ENERSYS LTD.

Address

ENERSYS LTD.
STEPHENSON STREET
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES
NP19 4XJ
Classification:

Manufacture of batteries and accumulators

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00731261
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1962 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£68,307,783.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eversecretary Limited
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Jowett
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Leonard
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Todd Sechrist
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Zuidema
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BTR INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2013 FROM, STEPHENSON STREET NEWPORT, SOUTH WALES, NP19 0XJ, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2013

21 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 4 Jun 2013

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 27 Mar 2002

BTR HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 15 Dec 1999

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON SW1P 2PQ
Changed 30 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
170 £23,474,307.65

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enersys.and
www.enersys.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years