ENERVEO LIMITED



Legal registered address
No.1 Forbury Place 43 Forbury Road Reading Berkshire United Kingdom RG1 3JH

Company number
02317133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECTEMP LIMITED22 December 1988
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC CONTRACTORS LIMITED28 November 1991
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC CONTRACTING LIMITED30 September 2011
SSE CONTRACTING LIMITED27 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Notification of Aurelius Investment Lux Two Sarl as a person with significant control on 2021-09-28

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Notification of Aurelius Antelope Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-28

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Cessation of Aurelius Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-28

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENERVEO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company