SSE CONTRACTING GROUP LIMITED

Address

SSE CONTRACTING GROUP LIMITED
55 VASTERN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8BU
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02471438
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£223.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hillman
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derek Lloyd
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
James Mcphillimy
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Brian Sharma
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Sharma
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SSE CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2002
RIGHTMAIN LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

78 PARK STREET
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S73 0HH
Changed 24 Apr 2002

RMS HAMMOND SUDDARDS
EMPIRE HOUSE
10 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD13LR
Changed 23 Mar 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 22 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ssecontractinggroup.co.uk
www.ssecontractinggroup.com
www.ssecontractinggroup.net
www.ssecontractinggroup.consulting
www.ssecontracting.group
www.ssecontractinggroup.office
www.ssecontractinggroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months