ENGENDA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dee House Hampton Court Manor Park Runcorn Cheshire WA7 1TT

Company number
01316156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LECTEC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1981
LECTEC SERVICES LIMITED21 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company