ENGENDA GROUP LIMITED

Address

ENGENDA GROUP LIMITED
DEE HOUSE HAMPTON COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1TT
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07098218
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ashcroft
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lee Foundation
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Barry O'hare
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Janet O'hare
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leslie O'hare
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Salkeld
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LESLIE ARTHUR O'HARE AND JANET O'HARE
A COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010

Previous Company Names

ENGENDA LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2012

Previous Addresses

DEE HOUSE HAMPTON COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1TT
Changed 12 Jun 2014

HALTON FABRICATIONS PICOW FARM ROAD
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4JB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2012

C/O C/O
HILL DICKINSON LLP
5 NO 1 ST PAULS SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9SJ
Changed 11 Sep 2011

C/O HALLIWELLS LLP 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Apr 2017 4
31 May 2016 13 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 23 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 22 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 28 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years