ENGINEERING & DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

ENGINEERING & DEVELOPMENTS LTD
MINEKEEP HOUSE
BRIDGE ROAD CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 2QZ
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02547802
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Freemantle
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Arthur Lyons
before 11 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 11 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Fergus Lyons
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF OFF SET - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1990

Previous Company Names

ENGINEERING AND DEVELOPMENTS (LYMINGTON) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

344, ATHLON ROAD,
ALPERTON,
MIDDLESEX.
HA0 1YJ
Changed 22 Feb 1995

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.engineeringanddevelopments.co.uk
www.engineeringndevelopments.co.uk
www.engineeringndevelopments.com
www.engineeringanddevelopments.com
www.engineeringdevelopments.com
www.engineeringdevelopments.net
www.engineeringndevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years