ENGINEERING SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK CAROLINA WAY DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5PN

Company number
03038421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LG JV LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2027 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

27/03/1827 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company