ENGLISH ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chiswick Avenue Mildenhall Suffolk IP28 7AY

Company number
03978094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 190 LIMITED12 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-20 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Edward Charles Whipp as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company