ENGLISH LANDSCAPES MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Octavia House Westwood Way Westwood Business Park Coventry England CV4 8JP

Company number
00946798
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 January 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLISH WOODLANDS LIMITED26 November 1984
ENGLISH WOODLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITED16 June 1998
THE LANDSCAPE GROUP LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Saul Huxley as a director on 2022-03-02

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Jean-Noel Hugues Roger Groleau as a director on 2022-03-02

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Christopher Mark Pullen as a director on 2022-03-02

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company