IDVERDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
OCTAVIA HOUSE WESTWOOD WAY WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND CV4 8JP

Company number
03542918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EWL HOLDINGS LIMITED6 October 2003
THE LANDSCAPE GROUP LIMITED18 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM LANDSCAPES HOUSE 3 RYE HILL OFFICE PARK BIRMINGHAM ROAD ALLESLEY COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV5 9AB

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH HUGHES-CLARKE

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAUL HUXLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDVERDE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company