ENITIAL LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
COOPERS BRIDGE BRAZIERS LANE WINKFIELD BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG42 6NS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£825.45k
Current assets
£2.53m
Fixed assets
£765.99k
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£1.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02589078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INITIAL PROJECTS LIMITED23 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025890780010

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED INITIAL PROJECTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/09/19

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025890780009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company