ENODIS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3DX

Company number
04330202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICEBROOK LIMITED1 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ROURKE

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company