ENODIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Anns Wharf 112 Quayside Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 3DX

Company number
00493522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 March 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2021

Next statement due by 15 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEXOLAINE LIMITED19 July 1984
BERISFORD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED23 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/146 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

08/05/138 May 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/04/1323 April 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL KACHMER

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENODIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company